Schedule of Events

Times are subject to change due to the event being weather-contingent. Check our Facebook and Instagram for the most up-to-date information. 

 

Tuesday, January 18-Wednesday, January 19

Time
Event
Location

11:00 am-7:00 pm

Observe the Sculpting Process

Trades District — Maker Way

 

Thursday, January 20

Time
Event
Location

11:00 am-7:00 pm

Observe the Sculpting Process

Trades District — Maker Way

TBA

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 2nd Street

TBA

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 7th Street

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Cook Parking Lot

TBA

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Upland Patio

 

Friday, January 21

Time
Event
Location

7:30-8:45 am

Ice Carvers Artist Talk & Breakfast

The Mill Event Hall

11:00 am-7:00 pm

Observe the Sculpting Process

Trades District

11:00 am-7:00 pm

Food Trucks

Trades District — Madison Street

11:00 am-8:00 pm

Freezefest Info Booth

Trades District — Madison Street

11:00 am-9:00 pm

Family Activities with the Boys & Girls Club

Trades District — The Mill Plaza

11:00 am-9:00 pm

Interactive Ice Games & Kid Zone

Trades District — Madison Street

11:00 am-9:00 pm

Fire Pit Warming Stations

Trades District — The Mill Plaza

6:00-10:00 pm

Ice Bar

Upland Patio

7:30-9:00 pm

B-Town Ice Battle

Upland Stage

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 2nd Street

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 7th Street

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Cook Parking Lot

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Upland Patio

 

Saturday, January 22

Time
Event
Location

10:00 am-2:00 pm

Freezefest Info Booth

The Mill

10:00 am-2:00 pm

Club Igloo with the Boys & Girls Club

The Mill Event Hall

10:00 am-2:00 pm

Interactive Ice Games & Kid Zone

Trades District

10:00 am-2:00 pm

Fire Pit Warming Stations

Trades District

11:00 am-2:00 pm

Chilly Cook-Off Benefitting United Way

The Mill Event Hall

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

Trades District — Gateway Plaza

12:00-2:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

Monroe County Public Library Plaza

12:00-2:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

B-Line Trail at 4th Street

12:00-2:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

The Mill

12:00-2:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

Switchyard Park

1:00-3:00 pm

Food Trucks

Trades District — Madison Street

3:00-5:00 pm

Winterpalooza

Switchyard Park Pavilion

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 2nd Street

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

B-Line Trail at 7th Street

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Cook Parking Lot

All Day

Ice Sculpture
on Display

Upland Patio


 

Connect with us!

#freezefestbtown

Instagram Icon Facebook Icon