Calendar of Events

Times subject to change. Check social media for the most up-to-date information. 

Tuesday, January 7

Time
Event
Location

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Observe the sculpting process

Trades District

 

Wednesday, January 8

Time
Event
Location

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Observe the sculpting process

Trades District

 

Thursday, January 9

Time
Event
Location

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Observe the sculpting process

Trades District

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Interactive Games & Kids Zone

Trades District

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Fire Pit Warming Stations

The Mill

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Igloo

The Mill Plaza

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Food Trucks

Trades District

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Courthouse Square

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

B-Line Trail at 7th Street

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

People's Park

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Upland Patio

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Cook Headquarters

 

Friday, January 10

Time
Event
Location

7:30 am - 9:00 am

Ice Carvers Artist Talk & Breakfast

The Mill Event Hall

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Observe the sculpting process

Trades District

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Food Trucks

Trades District

11:00 am - 9:00 pm

Interactive Games & Kids Zone

Trades District

11:00 am - 9:00 pm

Fire Pit Warming Stations

The Mill Plaza

11:00 am - 9:00 pm

Igloo

The Mill Plaza

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Freezefest Info Booth

Trades District

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Ice Bar

Upland Patio

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Stage Show

Upland Stage

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Food Trucks

Upland Parking Lot

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Courthouse Square

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

B-Line Trail at 7th Street

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

People's Park

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Upland Patio

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Cook Headquarters

 

Saturday, January 11

Time
Event
Location

9:00 am - 5:00 pm

"Cool Science" at WonderLab

WonderLab Museum

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Warming Station with Characters from Frozen (presented by IU Health)

The Mill

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Chili Cook-Off

The Mill Event Hall

11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Freezefest Info Booth

Trades District

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Interactive Games & Kids Zone

Trades District

11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Fire Pit & Hot Chocolate

The Mill Plaza

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Food Trucks

B-Line Trail: Artisan Alley

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

Trades District

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

Courthouse Square

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

B-Line Trail: Artisan Alley

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

B-Line Trail: WonderLab Plaza

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Live Carving Demo

B-Line Trail: Switchyard Park

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Boys & Girls Club Activity
at the Igloo

Trades District

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Food Trucks

B-Line Trail: Switchyard Park

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Food Trucks

Trades District

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Winterpalooza

B-Line Trail: Switchyard Park

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Courthouse Square

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

B-Line Crossing at 7th Street

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

People's Park

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Upland Patio

All Day

Centerpiece & Specialty Pieces
on Display

Cook Headquarters


 

Connect with us!

#Freezefestbtown

Instagram Icon Facebook Icon